Editorial Committee Members, Paper Committee Members

Chairperson
Teruo Ono (Kyoto University)

Deputy Chairperson (Chairperson of Paper Committee)
Takeshi Kato (Nagoya University)

Secretary
Koichiro Kobayashi (Iwate University)
Kunihiro Koike (Yamagata University)
Tomoyasu Taniyama (Nagoya University)

Member of Editorial Committee
Hiroaki Goto (Utsunomiya University)
Takashi Hasegawa (Akita University)
Shuta Honda (Kansai University)
Shinji Isogami (National Institute for Materials Science)
Kiyotaka Kamata (Kagoshima University)
Yashushi Kanai (Niigata Institute of Technology)
Hiroaki Kikuchi (Iwate University)
Takashi Kimura (Kyushu University)
Satoshi Kokado (Shizuoka University)
Yohei Kota (National Institute of Technology, Fukushima College)
Tetsunori Kouda (National Institute of Technology, Oshima College)
Takahide Kubota (Tohoku University)
Tomohito Maki (Hitachi Metals, Ltd.)
Takashi Morita (National Institute of Technology, Hakodate College)
Sho Muroga (Akita University)
Taro Nagahama (Hokkaido University)
HidetoshiCollege) Nakayama (National Institute of Technology, Nagano
Masayuki Naoe (Research Institute for Electromagnetic Materials)
Takayoshi Narita (Tokai University)
Daisuke Oyama (Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
Junichi Ozeki (Toshiba Memory Corporation)
NamHai(TokyoInstituteofTechnology) Pham
Teruyoshi Sasayama (Kyushu University)
Takashi Sato (Toyota Central R&D Labs., Inc.)
Koji Sekiguchi (Yokohama National University)
Toshiyuki Shima (Tohoku Gakuin University)
Yu Shiratsuchi (Osaka University)
Tetsuya Takura (Tohoku Institute of Technology)
Shinya Yamada (Osaka University)
Takashi Yamamoto (Keio University)
Keita Yamazaki (Takenaka Corporation)

Member of Paper Committee

Senior Editor
Nobuyuki Adachi (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Kazuhiro Bessho (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corporation)
Masaaki Doi (Tohoku Gakuin University)
Tatsuya Doi (Ashikaga University)
Nobuyuki Inaba (Yamagata University)
Hiroaki Kato (Yamagata University)
Kazuo Kato (Tohoku Gakuin University)
Eiichi Miyashita (Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
Toshiaki Saito (Toho University)
Satoshi Seino (Osaka University)
Katsubumi Tajima (Akita University)
Masaaki Takezawa (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Masakiyo Tsunoda (Tohoku University)
Shin Yabukami (Tohoku University)
Satoru Yoshimura (Akita University)

Paper Committee
Keiko Hioki (Daido Steel Co., Ltd.)
Shigeri Inui (Nihon University)
Keita Ito (Tohoku University)
Akihiro Kuwahata (The University of Tokyo)
Keisuke Masuda (National Institute for Materials Science)
Yasuaki Nakamura (Ehime University)
Kenichi Nishijima (National Institute of Technology, Toyama College )
Tomohiro Nozaki (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Mitsuru Ohtake (Yokohama National University)
Taku Sato (National Institute of Technology, Sendai College)
Tomohiro Suetsuna (Toshiba)
Tetsuro Tanaka (Kagoshima University)